Grid View
List View
Reposts
  • pranayee_poeticdoctor 5w

    Let it be poetry
    or prescription
    It all depends on the one who heals
    And the one who wants to get healed .........


    ©pranayee_poeticdoctor

  • pranayee_poeticdoctor 9w

    Life is a game of
    Dopamine, Oxytocin, Serotonin and adrenaline
    in different proportions
    at different times
    In different situations
    for different reasons
    Don't try to give it names
    And complicate things....

    ©pranayee_poeticdoctor

  • pranayee_poeticdoctor 9w

    The beauty of my incompleteness is that,
    It can be understood only by you....

    © Pranayee

  • pranayee_poeticdoctor 9w

    Saturday morning philosophy ��✨
    Thanks for teaching me this @unrhymd_poetry ��

    Read More

    Hating ourself is
    insulting the one who loves us

    ©pranayee_poeticdoctor

  • pranayee_poeticdoctor 10w

    Forever is a Lie
    I know
    But
    Few lies
    Are worth believing....

    © Pranayee

  • pranayee_poeticdoctor 14w

    Everytime I look at you
    I fall in love
    with myself once again...

    © Pranayee

  • pranayee_poeticdoctor 34w

    Common name : housefly
    Scientific name : musca domestica...

    Read More

    Few things hurt
    It pains, it kills from inside
    It happens ! It's natural !
    We try a lot to simplify it
    But it's hard , it's difficult
    sometimes,
    it even looks like it's impossible!
    But before that,
    Just take a deep breath and think ....
    is it worth worrying?
    Is it worth crying?
    Is it worth suffering?


    ©pranayee

  • pranayee_poeticdoctor 34w

    When karna�� left krishna ��while playing....

    Pets in frame : krishna , karna
    Scientific name : Trachemys scripta elegans
    Common name: red sliders turtles

    Read More

    Darling,
    This is reality
    Everything here depends on priority.....

    © Pranayee

  • pranayee_poeticdoctor 34w

    It's all about Saturday sketching ��
    .
    .
    .
    This is how ...I forgot I had an exam ��‍♀️n then attempted late ...��‍♀️


    @shravan7 ��bhai ❤️ who made me write this..��

    Read More

    I wake up from your thoughts, in a state of amnesia
    Yet within me Exists the feeling of paresthesia.
    Your thoughts numb my pain like anesthesia,
    Then I forget the world, like I have amnesia...
    I think and ink about you with nostalgia
    Because you are the panacea of my nostophobia,
    I don't care what you name this Melancholia
    or schizophrenia
    But whenever I dream about you, all I experience is hysteria.
    I'm not sure if it's hallucination or synaesthesia
    But magically your voice gives me euphoria !
    Your words, your name, your notification everything gives me tachycardia
    Perhaps it's all because you rest in my middle mediastinum area,
    you are my power ! You are my mitochondria!
    Life without you is nothing but euthenasia...

    © Pranayee

  • pranayee_poeticdoctor 35w

    Background pic by @ubuntu ��

    Read More

    Day and night,
    Spring and fall,
    Peace and chaos
    You and me
    Can perfectly make an incomplete love story...

    © Pranayee